CONTACT
Physical Address
800 ShakeRag Rd
Kissimmee, FL 34744
Mailing Address
PO Box 421929
Kissimmee, FL 34742
Office Hours
Mon.-Fri. 8 am-5 pm
Sat. & Sun. Closed
Executive Vice President
Jim Handley
​
Director of Field Services
Dusty Holley
​
Communications, Projects, & Event Coordinator
Abby Clapp
Membership Coordinator
Judy Makinson
​
Comptroller
Angela McCallister
​
Senior Accountant
Casey Sheppard
​Director of Gov. Affairs
Sam Ard
​
Water & Environmental Manager
Benita Whalen
Benita_Whalen@DispersedH2o.com
​
Florida Cattleman & Livestock Journal Editor
Barbara Bird
President
Pat Durden
​
President-Elect
Dale Carlton
​
1st Vice-President
Rick Moyer
​
2nd Vice-President
John Williamson
​
Treasurer
Steve 'Beaver' Yoder
Secretary
George Kempfer
​
Immediate Past President
Wes Carlton
​
FL Beef Council Chairman
Jason Conrad
​
FL Assoc. of Livestock Markets
Carl McKettrick Jr.
​
At-Large
Dan Smith
District 1
Billy Bigham
​
District 2
Josh Churchwell
​
District 3
Barney Cherry
​
District 4
Flint Johns
​
District 5
Liesa Priddy
Agricultural Research
Dr. Joe Vendramini, Chair
903-262-0979
Clint Richardson, Vice-Chair
crichardson@deseretranches.com
407-572-2678
Dusty Harbin, Vice-Chair
239-738-6996
Nick Simmons, Vice-Chair
850-291-7173
Allied
Seth Poppell, Chair
863-801-2949
Matt Gonzales, Vice-Chair
352-207-1593
Derek Beaty, Secretary
813-763-4421
Moriah Johns, Treasurer
863-241-1388
Animal Health
Dr. Dusti Small, Chair
3032-249-3074
Kemp Caudill, Vice-Chair
850-865-8355
Budget & Finance
Dale Carlton, Chair
863-781-0294
Beaver Yoder, Vice-Chair
850-899-6173
Pat Durden, 2nd Vice-Chair
850-519-0896
Convention
Kim Strickland, Chair
239-851-3896
Editorial Board
Tommy Harper, Chair
352-214-5250
​
Environmental
Randall Raban, Chair
850-340-3712
Nick Swain, Vice-Chair
863-532-9131
Lauren Butler, Vice-Chair
863-801-5518
Historical Council
Brad Phares, Chair
863-532-0278
Lynn Yarborough, Vice-Chair
321-377-2449
Bob Stone, Vice-Chair
352-219-8090
Legislative
Pat Durden, Chair
850-519-0896
Marty Smith, Vice-Chair
352-843-1615
Marketing
Kevin Escobar, Chair
813-629-8049
Logan Perry, Vice-Chair
863-634-4807
Bailey Buchanon, Vice-Chair
863-529-1245
Wyatt Carlton, Treasurer
772-201-1126
Parker Carlton, Vice-Chair
863-781-1615
Foreign Trade (Marketing sub-committee)
Dr. Amelia Carreno, Chair
352-660-4901
Membership
Tom Bryant, Chair
863-640-2008
​
Rob Tripson, Vice-Chair
772-473-9899
Jarrett Griffin, Vice-Chair
863-623-7020
Martin Basford, Vice-Chair
850-573-0560
Public Relations
Charlotte Rutledge, Chair
charlotte.rutledge@westwayfeed.com
863-599-9092
Kayla Gonzales, Vice-Chair
352-455-7933
Zeb Griffin, Vice-Chair
352-630-7547
Resolutions & Bylaws
John Williamson, Chair
863-634-2701
Beaver Yoder, Vice-Chair
850-899-6173
Seedstock Council
Tyler Pugh, Chair
863-220-6786
Premier Awards (Seedstock Sub-Committee)
Laura Lee Taylor, Chair
863-409-6789
Youth
Stephanie Conrad, Co-Chair
813-393-8695
Christine Damron, Co-Chair
352-427-3034
Rick Hartman Jr., Vice-Chair
863-634-7596
Clay Whitehead, Vice-Chair
904-796-0441
FCA Sweetheart
Whitnie Yoder, 2022-2023
850-272-9097
Alachua
Pres./State Dir.
Larry Williams
352-260-1067
Big River
Pres./State Dir.
Steve 'Beaver' Yoder
850-899-6173
Bradford-Union
President
Clay Whitehead
904-796-0441
State Director
Jason Stalnaker
352-494-1541
Brevard
Pres./State Dir.
Chris McMaster
321-323-4166
Broward
Pres./State Dir.
Troy Lee Weekley Jr.
954-444-1064
Charlotte
Pres./State Dir.
John Flowers
941-628-1668
Citrus
President
Cody Hensley
352-446-0277
State Director
Dustin Green
352-400-1407
Clay
President
Jeff Hendricks
904-571-5568
VP/State Dir.
Johnny Mack Smith
904-525-9818
Collier
President
Juan Sanchez
239-253-5624
State Director
Buzz Stoner
239-707-1234
Dade
Pres./State Dir.
Kelvin Moreno
305-218-1238
DeSoto
President
Carl McKettrick Jr.
863-444-1431
State Director
Dan Ryals
863-394-3968
Dixie
Pres./State Dir.
Gene Higginbotham
352-221-1505
Flagler
Pres./Treas.
Mike Boyd
386-237-5682
State Director
Jacob Boyd
386-793-5309
Gadsden
President
Ann Blount
850-944-0905
State Director
Douglas Croley
850-508-6377
Gilchrist
President
M M (Toby) Weeks
352-490-1601
State Director
Earl Jones
352-494-6780
Glades
President
Justin Guerry
863-673-0161
State Director
Keith Pearce
863-634-7007
Gulf
Pres./State Dir.
Sammy Bailey
850-624-5643
Contact - Ext. Ofc.
Ray Bodrey
850-639-3200
Hardee
Pres./State Dir.
Barney Cherry
863-559-4455
Hendry
President
Trip Whidden
863-228-6678
State Director
Donnie Crawford
863-673-0188
Hernando
President
Brian Volberg
352-799-6111
State Director
William R. 'Bill' Sellers
352-585-1930
Highlands
President
Sarah Childs
863-441-0105
State Director
Andy Russell
863-441-5088
Hillsborough
President
Erik Moretuzzo
813-967-6092
State Director
Brian Shoop
813-310-2177
Holmes
President
Justin Williams
850-527-4707
State Director
Terry King
850-299-6875
Indian River
President
Rob Tripson
772-473-9899
State Director
Sean Sexton
772-538-6417
Jackson
President
Larry Ford
850-718-6983
State Director
Lee Bigham
850-718-7309
Jefferson
President
Ben White
850-528-3846
State Director
Hunter Horne
850-459-9429
Lake
President
Jay Griner
352-636-2667
State Director
Scott Newsome
352-267-2005
Lee
President
Butch Strickland
239-691-7708
State Director
Arnie Sarlo
239-471-9080
Levy
President
Korey Griner
352-949-1057
State Director
Tommy Harper
352-214-5250
Madison
President
Bryan McHargue
850-464-0327
State Director
Josh Churchwell
813-967-5176
Manatee
President
Steven John
941-737-2823
State Director
Brian Jones
941-809-2376
Marion
President
Joy Papy
352-266-0054
State Director
James LeFils Jr.
352-591-3670
Martin
President
Justin White
772-284-1157
State Director
Wesley Panaro
772-214-9379
Nassau
President
Jimmy Terrell
904-610-2310
State Director
Neil Hampton
904-868-7210
North Florida
President
John Willis
396-288-8891
State Director
Tom Bryant
863-640-2008
NorthWest
President
Wes Rutherford
850-380-8718
State Director
Nick Simmons
850-291-7173
Okeechobee
President
Seth Louthan
863-634-0345
State Director
Flint Johns
863-634-2698
Orange
President
Joe Walter
407-948-8810
State Director
Paul Linder
407-923-1629
Osceola
President
Mike Facente
863-697-9419
State Director
Scott Ramsey
407-455-3766
Palm Beach
President
Chuck Russo
561-644-5504
Panhandle
President
Woodrow Braswell
850-951-3223
State Director
Kemp Caudill
850-865-8355
Pasco
President
Ben Barthle
352-279-6511
State Director
Randy Barthle
352-585-1071
Polk
President
Kevin Fussell
863-412-5876
State Director
David Hunt
863-287-1835
Putnam
President
Johnny C. Counts
386-937-0000
State Director
Jody C. Counts
386-937-0736
Saint Johns
President
Terrell Jones
904-669-5249
State Director
Chuck Stevens Jr.
904-669-4241
Saint Lucie
Pres./State Dir.
Chuck Cruse
772-201-5371
Sarasota
President
Norman Stockton
941-232-4217
State Director
Lisa Carlton
941-809-2181
Seminole
President
Cecelia Lukas-Waldrop
321-322-8578
State Director
Al Johnson
407-568-4837
Sumter
Pres./State Dir.
James McAlister
352-428-3317
Volusia
President
Steve Wilson
386-527-8014
State Director
Troy Rentz
386-801-1810
Wakulla
President
Steve Greenwell
850-567-7978
State Director
Doyle Hill
850-212-3739
Washington
President
Josh Riley
850-326-4318
State Director
George Fisher
850-638-6455